eagle
GLIFWC
P.O. BOX 9
72682 MAPLE ST.
ODANAH, WI 54861
715 682-6619
eagle
Biological Services Division
NAME TITLE EXTENSION EMAIL
Jennifer Burnett Outreach Specialist 2115 jburnettbyglifwc.org
Esteban Chiriboga GIS Mapping Specialist MADISON estebanbyglifwc.org
John Coleman Environmental Section Leader MADISON jcolemanbyglifwc.org
Lisa David Manoomin Biologist 2185 lisabyglifwc.org
Peter David Wildlife Biologist 2123 pdavidbyglifwc.org
Miles Falck Michigan Wildlife Biologist 2124 milesbyglifwc.org
Jonathan Gilbert Wildlife Section Leader 2121 jgilbertbyglifwc.org
Neil Kmiecik Biological Services Director 2136 nkmiecikbyglifwc.org
Jennifer Krueger Administrative Assistant 2122 jkruegerbyglifwc.org
Mark Luehring
Inland Fisheries Biologist 2133
mLuehringbyglifwc.org
Bill Mattes Great Lakes Section Leader 2120 bmattesbyglifwc.org
Nick McCann Wildlife Biologist 2186 nmccannbyglifwc.org
Samuel Michaels Fisheries Biologist 2175 smichaelsbyglifwc.org
Henry Mieloszyk Inland Fisheries Technician 2149 butchbyglifwc.org
Sara Moses Environmental Biologist 2109 s.mosesbyglifwc.org
Adam Oja Wildlife Technician 2127 aojabyglifwc.org
Ron Parisien Wildlife Technician 2184 rondobyglifwc.org
Michael Plucinski Great Lakes Technician 2117 mikebyglifwc.org
Joe Dan Rose Inland Fisheries Section Leader 2119 jdrosebyglifwc.org
Dara Unglaube Aquatic Invasive Species Coordinator 2129 dolsonbyglifwc.org
Dawn White Mining Specialist 2131 dwhitebyglifwc.org
Edward White Inland Fisheries Technician 2149 edwhitebyglifwc.org
Kia White Fisheries Data Manager 2178 kwhitebyglifwc.org
Alexandra Wrobel Forest Ecologist 2125 awrobelbyglifwc.org

Administration

NAME TITLE EXTENSION EMAIL
Julie Ante AP Manager 2142 juliebyglifwc.org
Missy Berlin Accountant 2143 mberlinbyglifwc.org
Michael Christiansen Property & Procurement Officer 2144 mchristiansenbyglifwc.org
Leander Cloud Computer Network Admin. 2130 leebyglifwc.org
Annette Crowe Accountant 2141 acrowebyglifwc.org
Gerald DePerry Deputy Administrator 2140 gdeperrybyglifwc.org
Rochelle Ellson Payroll Manager 2146 rellsonbyglifwc.org
Sue Lemieux Secretary/Receptionist 2100 suebyglifwc.org
Keith Rolof Budget Analyst 2145 krolofbyglifwc.org
Rose Wilmer Executive Secretary 2148 rwilmerbyglifwc.org
James Zorn Executive Administrator 2101 jzornbyglifwc.org

Division of Intergovernmental Affairs

NAME TITLE EXTENSION EMAIL
Philomena Kebec Policy Analyst 2106 pkebecbyglifwc.org
Ann McCammon-Soltis Division of Intergovernmental Affairs Director 2102 amsoltisbyglifwc.org
Leanne Thannum Administrative Assistant 2135 lthannumbyglifwc.org
Jen Vanator Great Lakes Program Coordinator 2104 jvanatorbyglifwc.org
Public Information
NAME TITLE EXTENSION EMAIL
Sue Erickson Public Information Office Director 2105 seriksonbyglifwc.org
Lynn Plucinski Public Information Assistant Director 2108 lynnbyglifwc.org
Charles Rasmussen Writer/Photographer 2107 corasbyglifwc.org

Planning & Development

NAME TITLE EXTENSION EMAIL
Wesley Ballinger Language Specialist 2174 wesleybyglifwc.org
Latisha Coffin ANA SEDS Coordinator 2128 lmcroybyglifwc.org
Steve Garske ANA Forest Pest Env. Grant Coordinator 2126 stevegbyglifwc.org
Zoongee Leith Secretary 2138 zleithbyglifwc.org
Owen Maroney Community Dietitian 2147 ohmaroneybyglifwc.org
H. James St.Arnold Program Specialist 2139 jstabyglifwc.org
James Thannum Natural Resources Dev. Spec. 2137 jthannumbyglifwc.org

Enforcement

phone: 800/943-4447 fax: 715/682-4221

NAME TITLE PHONE EMAIL
Fred Maulson Chief Warden 715/682-6619 ext. 2113 fmaulsonbyglifwc.org
Kimberly Campy Enforcement Admin. Assistant 715/682-6619 ext. 2114 kcampybyglifwc.org
Tom Kroeplin Training Director 715/209-1605 tkroeplinbyglifwc.org
Daniel Perrault Recruit   dperraultbyglifwc.org
Mike Popovich Western District Supervisor 715/292/7535 mpopovichbyglifwc.org
Rabindran Arunagiri Western District Warden 715/889-0734 robin.abyglifwc.org
Holly Berkstresser Western District Warden 715/562-0063 hberkstresserbyglifwc.org
Brad Kacizak Western District Warden 715/562-0030 bkacizakbyglifwc.org
Mike Soulier Western District Warden 715/209-0093 msoullierbyglifwc.org
Jim Stone Western District Warden 715/292-3234 jstonebyglifwc.org
Vern Stone Western District Warden 715/292-8862 vstonebyglifwc.org
Lauren Tuori Western District Warden 715/292-8343 ltuoribyglifwc.org
Roger McGeshick Eastern District Supervisor 715/889-3200 mcgeshickbyglifwc.org
Steven Amsler Eastern District Warden 715/562-0034 samslerbyglifwc.org
Riley Brooks Eastern District Warden 715/562-0300 rbrooksbyglifwc.org
Terry Carrick Eastern District Warden 906/322-8465 tcarrickbyglifwc.org
Matthew Kniskern Eastern District Warden 715/292-5320 mkniskernbyglifwc.org
Adam McGeshick Eastern District Warden 715/209-7217 adammcgeshickbyglifwc.org
Jonas Moermond Eastern District Warden 715/562-0026 jmoermondbyglifwc.org
Heather Naigus Eastern District Warden 906/458-3778 hnaigusbyglifwc.org
Dan North Eastern District Warden 715/292-5165 dannorthbyglifwc.org